PAST OFFICERS OF THE COLOUR GROUP


      CHAIRMAN SECRETARY TREASURER
1940 - 1941 W David Wright    
1941 - 1942 W David Wright    
1942 - 1943 W David Wright    
1943 - 1944 John Guild    
1944 - 1945 John Guild    
1945 - 1946 R K Schofield    
1946 - 1947 R K Schofield    
1947 - 1948 John G Holmes    
1948 - 1949 John G Holmes    
1949 - 1950 W S Stiles    
1950 - 1951 W S Stiles    
1951 - 1952 T Vickerstaff    
1952 - 1953 T Vickerstaff    
1953 - 1954 L C Thomson    
1954 - 1955 L C Thomson    
1955 - 1956 R G Horner    
1956 - 1957 R G Horner    
1957 - 1958 J W Perry    
1958 - 1959 J W Perry    
1959 - 1960 Gordon J Chamberlin    
1960 - 1961 Gordon J Chamberlin    
1961 - 1962 Robert W G Hunt F J B Wall R A Weale
1962 - 1963 Robert W G Hunt F J B Wall J M Adams
1963 - 1964 Michael H Wilson F J B Wall J M Adams
1964 - 1965 Michael H Wilson F J B Wall Miss M Morris
1965 - 1966 Brian H Crawford D G C Thornley Miss M Morris
1966 - 1967 Brian H Crawford D G C Thornley Miss M Morris
1967 - 1968 Stan T Henderson D G C Thornley F Malkin
1968 - 1969 Stan T Henderson I T Pitt F Malkin
1969 - 1970 Robert A Weale I T Pitt F Malkin
1970 - 1971 Robert A Weale I T Pitt J A Keitch
1971 - 1972 Ralph W Brocklebank I T Pitt J A Keitch
1972 - 1973 Ralph W Brocklebank Miss M B Halstead J A Keitch
1973 - 1974 W David Wright Miss M B Halstead J A Keitch
1974 - 1975 W David Wright Miss M B Halstead J B Hutchings
1975 - 1976 Arthur W S Tarrant Miss M B Halstead J B Hutchings
1976 - 1977 Arthur W S Tarrant D J McConnell J B Hutchings
1977 - 1978 Margaret B Halstead D J McConnell J B Hutchings
1978 - 1979 Margaret B Halstead D J McConnell W N Sproson
1979 - 1980 John B Hutchings D J McConnell W N Sproson
1980 - 1981 John B Hutchings Dr Michael R Pointer W N Sproson
1981 - 1982 Keith McLaren Dr Michael R Pointer W N Sproson
1982 - 1983 Keith McLaren Dr Michael R Pointer T O T Fletcher
1983 - 1984 W N Sproson Dr Michael R Pointer T O T Fletcher
1984 - 1985 W N Sproson Sarah Staniforth T O T Fletcher
1985 - 1986 Audret M Mitchell Sarah Staniforth W N Sproson
1986 - 1987 Audret M Mitchell Brian Addenbrooke W N Sproson
1987 - 1988 Robert Fletcher Brian Addenbrooke Miss M B Halstead
1988 - 1989 Robert Fletcher Julie Taylor Miss M B Halstead
1989 - 1990 David Palmer Julie Taylor Miss M B Halstead
1990 - 1991 David Palmer Julie Taylor Miss M B Halstead
1991 - 1992 John Mollon Julie Taylor Miss M B Halstead
1992 - 1993 John Mollon Julie Taylor Vicki Barbur
1993 - 1994 Patrick Forsyth Roma Nath Vicki Barbur
1994 - 1995 Patrick Forsyth Roma Nath Vicki Barbur
1995 - 1996 Roy Osborne Gabi Jordan Patrick Forsyth
1996 - 1997 Roy Osborne Gabi Jordan Patrick Forsyth
1997 - 1998 Julie Taylor Gabi Jordan Patrick Forsyth
1998 - 1999 Julie Taylor Gabi Jordan Patrick Forsyth
1999 - 2000 Anya Hurlbert Gabi Jordan Julie Taylor
2000 - 2001 Anya Hurlbert Gabi Jordan Julie Taylor
2001 - 2002 Geoffrey G Attridge Jane Duncan Julie Taylor
2002 - 2003 Geoffrey G Attridge Jane Duncan Julie Taylor
2003 - 2004 Michael R Pointer Jane Duncan Ralph Jacobson
2004 - 2005 Michael R Pointer Alison Gilchrist Ralph Jacobson
2005 - 2006 Roy Osborne Lindsay MacDonald Ralph Jacobson
2006 - 2007 Roy Osborne John Mellerio Ralph Jacobson
2007 - 2008 Lindsay MacDonald John Mellerio  Ralph Jacobson 
2008 - 2009 Lindsay MacDonald  John Mellerio  Ralph Jacobson (Acting) 
2009 - 2010 Andrew Hanson John Mellerio  Valerie Bonnardel 
2010 - 2011 Andrew Hanson  John Mellerio  Valerie Bonnardel
2011 - 2012 Andrew Stockman John Mellerio Valerie Bonnardel
2012 - 2013 Andrew Stockman John Mellerio Vien Cheung
2013 - 2014 Valerie Bonnardel Elza Tantcheva Vien Cheung
2014 - 2015 Valerie Bonnardel Elza Tantcheva Vien Cheung
2015 - 2016 Carinna Parraman Elza Tancheva Vien Cheung
2016 - 2017 Carinna Parraman Elza Tancheva Vien Cheung
2017 - 2018 Elza Tancheva Jenny Bosten Vien Cheung


DATE 23 Nov 2017